April 4th , 2009 - Pantages Playhouse Winnipeg, MB

Best Poser Women’s Bodybuilding - Amber Pawlyshyn
Best Poser Men’s Bodybuilding - Mark Pinder
Best Fitness routine - Amanda Woods

Bodybuilding

Master's Women
1 - EINARSON WOODS DEBORAH
2 - LINK-KUBAS HEATHER
3 - WINTRUP LAINIE
4 - DELISO STEPHANIE

Lightweight Women
1 - WINTRUP LAINIE

Heavyweight Women
1 - EINARSON WOODS DEBORAH
2 - LINK-KUBAS HEATHER
3 - PAWLYSHYN AMBER
4 - DELISO STEPHANIE
5 - MILLMAN TAMARA

Junior Men
1 - TAFERNER ADAM
2 - CHONG JON
3 - HAARSMA MATTHEW
4 - VILLAGOMEZ ALBERT
5 - BOHUNICKY LUC
6 - INGRILLI JOE
7 - GOW JESSE

Master Men
1 - HAGGETT GERARD
2 - HUBER RON
3 - SPURGEON JAMES
4 - KUBAS RICK
5 - MINTON BRUCE

Bantamweight Men
1 - CHONG JON
2 - VILLAGOMEZ ALBERT

Lightweight Men
1 - TAFERNER ADAM

Welterweight Men
1 - MARSH DYLAN
2 - HAARSMA MATTHEW
3 - DUAQUI BRIAN
4 - CUNNINGHAM MIKE
5 - INGRILLI JOE
6 - PENTLAND IAN
7 - FEHR PAUL

Light-Middleweight Men
1 - SPURGEON JAMES
2 - MINTON BRUCE
3 - BOHUNICKY LUC
4 - KOUPRIYANOV MIKHAIL
5 - GOW JESSE

Middleweight Men
1 - LAWSON DANNY
2 - PINDER MARK
3 - SHERWOOD JAMES
4 - FRIESEN TY
5 - BEAKLEY DAVE
6 - LEE DENNIS

Light-Heavyweight Men
1 - HAGGETT GERARD
2 - HUBER RON
3 - KUBAS RICK

Heavyweight Men
1 - FRANCZAK MARC

Mens Classic - Medium Tall
1 - KULCZYCKI ROD

Figure/Fitness

Fitness Short
1 - WOODS AMANDA
2 - VICKELL DALLAS
3 - DeLeo GIULIA
4 - KISSACK COCO
5 - PIDLASKI MARY
6 - CAPLETTE VICKI
7 - BEAUCHAMP KERI
8 - PABUAYA KELLY
9 - MASSICOTTE HELENE

Fitness Tall
1 - POULTON LYLAS
2 - BOULET TAMMY

Fitness Master
1 - KISSACK COCO

Body Fitness Short
1 - AFOON BRANDY
2 - SAMONTE NICKY
3 - SESAK KRISTEN
4 - BURSTON TRACY
5 - BATES LARA MICHELLE
6 - MacDonald MAGGIE
7 - STINTON NANCY
8 - INSLEY KAREN
9 - WALKER CHRISTINE

Body Fitness Medium
1 - BATER LAURALEE
2 - DAVIS JENNIFER
3 - DALEY SIMONE
4 - TOSH MELVA
5 - MILLER TANNIS
6 - FALVO CARVALHO CHRISTINA
7 - ONOFREYCHUK CARRIE
8 - MUISE LINDSEY
9 - RENNIE SUSAN

Body Fitness Medium Tall
1 - FRECHETTE GINETTE
2 - ZORN-FORD JENNIFER
3 - PLETT TESSA
4 - MACKEN COLLEEN
5 - BERGNER ANAHY
6 - McCorriston COLLEEN
7 - GRAHAM STACEY
8 - Huber Wanda
9 - KEHLER SHAWNA
10 - BAJON ABBIE
11 - MURRAY LEANN
12 - GOLDRUP TRICIA
13 - SARGENT KATRINA

Body Fitness Tall
1 - ROBINSON ANDREA
2 - DYCK KARLY
3 - ST.CROIX RICHELLE
4 - CUNARD CRYSTAL
5 - DUNCALFE MARCY
6 - HARTY-EDWARDS RACHELLE
7 - BOYCHUK MELISSA
8 - SCHROT TARYN
9 - KIRBY-PELOQUIN CRYSTAL
10 - HINE CRYSTAL
11 - EIDSE THERESA
12 - JOHNSON SARA
13 - McIvor Brooke
14 - MAYTHAK DEBORAH
15 - FOSTER JENN
16 - VAN SCHEPDAEL MAUREEN
17 - WINTER CHANTELLE

Body Fitness Master
1 - BATER LAURALEE
2 - McCorriston COLLEEN
3 - BURSTON TRACY
4 - GRAHAM STACEY
5 - HUBER WANDA
6 - ONOFREYCHUK CARRIE
7 - BELLE FONTAINE KAREN
8 - MAYTCHAK DEBORAH
9 - VAN SCHEPDAEL MAUREEN
10 - STINTON NANCY
11 - INSLEY KAREN
12 - GOLDRUP TRICIA