CANADA BODYBUILDING - CANADIAN BODYBUILDING FORUM
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Administrator
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    10,595
    Rep Power
    10

    Default 2010 BCABBA Northern Classic Results

    Date: June 12th, 2010
    Location: North Peace Cultural Center, Fort St. John, BC

    Results will be posted when available.

  2. #2
    Wannabe
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    162
    Rep Power
    12

    Default

    Northern Classic Bodybuilding, Fitness, Figure & Bikini
    June 12, 2010



    Master Men

    1. Lee Chambers
    2. Serge Gelfenbeyn
    3. Cerry Lamb
    4. Craig Anderson
    5. Chris Jenkins
    6. Richard Holt

    Grandmaster Men

    1. Harold Goodwin
    2. Ed Kenny

    Lightweight Men

    1. Harold Goodwin
    2. Scott Christie

    Middleweight Men

    1. Stephen Steinman
    2. Aaron Pang

    Lightheavyweight Men

    1. Serge Gelfenbeyn
    2. Vince Pontaletta
    3. Stephen Durning
    4. Ed Kenny

    Heavyweight Men

    1. Lee Chambers
    2. Cerry Lamb
    3. Chris Jenkins

    Heavyweight Women

    1. Erin Evans

    **Mens Overall - Lee Chambers
    **Mens Best Poser - Cerry Lamb
    **Womens Best Poser - Erin Evans

    Fitness Short

    1. Lisa Irvine
    2. Jodi Stevens
    3. Teriney Bennett

    Fitness Tall
    1. Lori Filtziakis
    2. Lisa Kinney

    **Fitness Overall - Lisa Irvine

    Bikini

    1. Meghan Lusk

    Masters Figure A

    1. Lisa Irvine
    2. Joelle Dufour
    3. Laura Leriger
    4. Deneen Babcock-Campioni
    5. Cheryl Hunter
    6. Donia Deinstadt
    7. Vanessa Hamilton
    8. Gail Delwo
    9. Wendy Crook
    10. Tammy Smith
    11. Kerri Matheson

    Masters Figure B

    1. Lynn Kingston
    2. Teresa Tuohy
    3. Donna Hull
    4. Lori Lundquist
    5. Paula Walker-Pinc
    6. Debbie Johnson
    7. Lori Ellard
    8. Lori Heins

    Figure Short

    1. Pam Jarratt
    2. Lynn Kingston
    3. Donna Hull
    4. Lori Lundquist
    5. Lori Heins
    6. Teriney Bennett
    Figure Medium

    1. Sylvia Bucknell
    2. Deidre Bailey
    3. Laura Leriger
    4. Debbie Johnson
    5. Wendy Crook
    6. Tammy Smith
    7. Angela London
    8. Kerri Matheson

    Figure Medium-Tall

    1. Angie Powell
    2. Deneen Babcock-Campioni
    3. Cheryl Hunter
    4. Donia Deinstadt
    5. Gail Delwo
    6. BJ Shead
    7. Lori Ellard

    Figure Tall

    1. Joelle Dufour
    2. Teresa Tuohy
    3. Tamara Totovic
    4. Paula Walker-Pinc
    5. Vanessa Hamilton
    6. Alexis Tulloch

    **Figure Overall - Angie Powell


 

Similar Threads

  1. 2005 BCABBA Northern Classic Results
    By MuSuLPhReAk in forum BCABBA - British Columbia Amateur Bodybuilding Association
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-04-2010, 10:58 AM
  2. 2006 BCABBA Northern Classic Results
    By MuSuLPhReAk in forum BCABBA - British Columbia Amateur Bodybuilding Association
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-04-2010, 09:25 AM
  3. 2007 BCABBA Northern Classic Results
    By MuSuLPhReAk in forum BCABBA - British Columbia Amateur Bodybuilding Association
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-04-2010, 08:05 AM
  4. 2008 BCABBA Northern Classic Results
    By MuSuLPhReAk in forum BCABBA - British Columbia Amateur Bodybuilding Association
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-04-2010, 07:09 AM
  5. 2009 BCABBA Northern Classic Results
    By MuSuLPhReAk in forum BCABBA - British Columbia Amateur Bodybuilding Association
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-04-2010, 06:12 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •