Date: June 8, 2013
Location: Red Deer, Alberta

Men Bodybuilding Overall - Fahim Salehi
Women Bodybuilding Overall - Ceejay Byam
Figure Overall - Jessica Mercereau
Bikini Overall - Raylene Bretecher

Men Grandmaster
1. Darrien Masse
2. Harvey Lentz
3. Fred Hefter

Men Masters
1. Rob Friss
2. Lloyd White
3. Bernie Boyes
4. David Stokes
5. Gary Piper
6. Trent Larson
7. Bob Button
8. Mitch Gour
9. Dan Belisle
10. Ed Cymbaluk
11. Dan Bourassa
12. Dennis Friesen
13. Olakunle Akinyode

Men Bantamweight
1. Calvin Quach
2. Ahmed Khiljie
3. Brett Webster

Men Lightweight
1. Ulises Amador
2. Jeremy Abraham
3. Daniel Belisle
4. Arta Rafie
5. Olakunle Akinyode
6. Chris Burchnall

Men Middleweight
1. Fahim Salehi
2. Shane Ball
3. Alex Strbac
4. Darrien Masse
5. Fernando Borrayo
6. Bob Button
7. Randy Mason
8. James Hayworth
9. Harvey Lentz
10. Dan Bourassa

Men Light-Heavyweight
1. Kyle Steever
2. James Kloepper
3. Bernie Boyes
4. Derek Veregen
5. Troy Bramer
6. Daniel Yoner
7. Gary Piper
8. Brennan Johnson
9. Cody Berreth
10. Clinton Bretecher
11. Aaron Morawetz
12. Shane Voessopel
DNF Mitch Gour

Men Heavyweight
1. Shane Garner
2. Andrew Muir
3. Brent Tiessen
4. Artem Baranovskiy
5. Brendon Pyne
6. Dylan Svederus
7. Ed Cymbaluk

Women Grandmasters Bodybuilding
1. Sylvia Kiel
2. Penny Farley

Women Masters Bodybuilding
1. Lynne Loiselle
2. Brandy Schroeder
3. Teresa Neil
4. Denise Garnick
5. Carla Boekestyn
6. Patricia Hurlburt
7. Nicole McLeod
8. Jo Tichkowsky
9. Raeleen Tichkowsky
10. Tammy Fontaine
11. Kim MacDonald

Women Lightweight
1. Raeleen Tichkowsky

Women Middleweight
1. Sylvia Kiel
2. Kim MacDonald

Women Heavyweight
1. Ceejay Byam
2. Penny Farley
3. Carla Boekestyn
4. Denise Garnick
5. Patricia Hurlburt
6. Jo Tichkowsky
7. Tammy Fontaine

Figure Masters 45+
1. Julie Friesen
2. Pam Turcato
3. Carolin Pang
4. Alison Forezli

Figure Short Tier 1
1. Julie Friesen
2. Joanne Wolters
3. Pam Turcato
4. Kattie Schlamp
5. Andrea Halvorson
6. Salina Rose
7. Jennifer Hawkey
8. Nakita Kautzman
9. Robin Schwartz
10. Cristin Beatch
11. Jamie Glazier
12. Stephanie Belisle
13. Jennifer Whyte
14. Alison Forezli

Figure Medium Tier 1
1. Jessica Mercereau
2. Sariah Brasnett
3. Stephanie Gramlich
4. Staci Ericksson
5. Sarah Parker
6. Alex Ann Mulner
7. Morgan Laurin
8. Trisha D’Agnone
9. Olivia Howells
DNF Mandy Flynn

Figure Tall Tier 1
1. Leanne MacDonald
2. Megan Taylor
3. Rachel Niven
4. Carolin Pang
5. Jaime Gomes
6. Melissa Rogers
7. Asha Berjian
8. Teresa Ottenbreit
9. Michelle McClintock
10. Amber Leavitt

Bikini Masters 35+
1. Lila Tighe-Phillips
2. Rebecca Thompson
3. Karen MacSwain
4. Jaime Anderson
5. Katie Bainbridge
6. Valaine Vienneau
7. Shannon Rost
8. Catherine Watson

Bikini Short Tier 1
1. Raylene Bretecher (OVERALL WINNER)
2. Katrina Marshall
3. Josee Roshuk
4. Tara Kaip
5. Brianne Perron
6. Semone Ell
7. Ashley Nicole
8. Natashia Kautzman

Bikini Medium Tier 1
1. Krystal Chin
2. Shawna Jaffray
3. Melissa Hammer
4. Jessica Rose
5. Mimi Frank
6. Kristin Malkin
7. Jaime Anderson
8. Alisha Faircloth
9. Brandy Stabner
10. Valaine Vienneau
11. Layne McRorie

Bikini Medium-Tall Tier 1
1. Nicole Nickoriuk
2. Anessa Norman
3. Danielle Dempster
4. Sabrina McAllister
5. Kylee Beazley
6. Brittany Latouche
7. Morgan Jakubowski
8. Sierra Steinback
9. Nicole Mills
10. Ashley Webb
11. Anita Kawa
12. Samantha Cooper
13. Alexia Shore
14. Jessica Antonsen
15. Danielle Graham
16. Megan Crant
DNF Ashley Goddard

Bikini Tall Tier 1
1. Kim Meroniuk
2. Mandy Jarvis
3. Lila Tighe-Phillips
4. Rachel McConachy
5. Aase Deveaux
6. Lisa Johannesson
7. Amber McAlorum
8. Kristie Stauth
9. Jennifer Muhlbach
10. Stephanie Judd
11. Rachel Vinet
12. Oriane Fosen
13. Olivia Whitaker
14. Amanda Steen
15. Cindy Martensson
16. Lonita Wilton
17. Lindsay Edwards

Click image for larger version. 

Name:	2013-ABBA-Alberta-Southern-Bodybuilding-Championships-Poster.jpg 
Views:	1890 
Size:	95.2 KB 
ID:	35167