CONGRATS to all the athlete's who competed

Here are the final results:

13th ANNUAL NORTHERN CLASSIC FORT ST. JOHN

CONGRATS to all the athlete's who competed

Here are the final results:

13th ANNUAL NORTHERN CLASSIC FORT ST. JOHN


Women’s Bodybuilding

Masters
1. Tanja McPherson

Open
1. Tanja McPherson
2. Crystal Coulombe

Men’s Bodybuilding

Grand Master Men
1. Jesse Santa Cruz
2. Jim Richter

LW Men
1. Dane Makuch
2. Jesse Santa Cruz

MW Men
1. Jordan Daniels
2. Kyle Jones

LHW Men
1. Ali Najafian
2. Riley Chambers
3. Nawzad Palani
4. Clint Holowaty
5. Ullie Krack
6. Kyle Engelmyer
7. Taylor Stefansson

HW Men
1. Tyler Witthoeft
2. Trevor Koehler
3. Todd Hamilton
4. Mark Becker
5. Scott McMillan
6. Craig Bennett
7. Rob Stirling

OVERALL:
Ali Najafian

Women’s Physique

Masters
1. Donna Svisdahl
2. Rose Mallet
3. Patty Nixon

Open
1. Charis Whittington
2. Karley Green
3. Jaimie Friesen
4. Elisabeth MacKay
5. Jill Foley
6. Chanelle Pringle

Figure

GR MSTR FIGURE
1. Samantha Barbera
2. Corinne Nearing
3. Kathy Gelmon
4. Heather Clarke
5. Marianne Phelps
6. Carolynn Phelps
7. Monica Bruns
8. Joan Sopow
9. Lee Somerton

Master Figure
1. Claudia Lailhacar
2. Mary Ann MacGillivray
3. Tanya Chartrand
4. Jo-Ann Huber
5. Brigitte MacNamara
6. Melinda Fercho
7. Tracy Sheepwash
8. Michele Fleming

Figure Short
1. Shylah Dobbin
2. Jacqueline Solomon
3. Tammy Tolmie
4. Ashley Robertson
5. Deidre Bailey
6. Lindsay Ronahan
7. Becky Grimsrud

Figure Tall
1. Denean Arntson
2. Thea Dennis
3. Mikayla Custance
4. Kascha Collins
5. Jami Yendrys
6. Anna Bol
7. Sara Galbraith
8. Emily Palfy

OVERALL:
Denean Arntson

Men’s Physique

Masters
1. Joe Erickson
2. Bob Cripps
3. Troy Zohner

Short
1. Nathaniel Werner
2. Jake Saunders
3. Tarun Patel
4. Joban Badyal
5. Mike Jacuk
6. Mike Lazara
7. Thomas Bone
8. Tyler Turcotte
9. Hamed Roshenas
10. Cody Morrison
11. David Miao
Tall
1. Alex Scott
2. Harry Johal
3. Sheldon Ewert
4. Riley McFarland
5. Rayan Ghadimi
6. Alex Milonas
7. Jay Lendvoy
8. Jason Keller
9. Peter Johns
10. John Morin
11. Michael Ranosz

OVERALL:
Nathaniel Werner

Bikini

Master
1. Fawn Lavonne
2. Marlene Long
3. Karen Cole
4. Andrea Petersen
5. Lisa Linteris
6. Rhea Mandapat
7. Andrea Rogers-Bell
8. Sharon Wlaswich
9. Mirela Pilas-Simoni

Short
1. Chrystal Jones
2. Marina Wojtczak
3. Amanda Bazett
4. Carsen Gray
5. Heather Palfenier
6. Brandee Stewart
7. Sherina Chandra
8. Marissa Leriger
9. Stacey Lumley
10. Victoria Banas
11. Stefanie Oestreic
12. Nicole Spidle
DISQ-Kristine Alba
DISQ-Hailey Edwards

Medium
1. Sandeep Sira
2. Samantha Scigliano
3. Crystal Petrie
4. Jen Harrison
5. Serena Baccante
6. Jennifer Randall
7. Shannon Novak
8. Justine Rogers
9. Lindsay Rae
10. Chelsea Marie Cullen
11. Alex Daniels
12. Kendra Willems
13. Augustina Caron
14. Samantha Dawson
15. Marina Deveiteo

Tall
1. Leanne McFarland
2. Autumn Baker
3. Kristin Hazzard
4. Sarah Begley
5. Lindsay O'hara
6. Hadieh Kaeni
7. Kayla McColl
8. Ashley Vig
9. Tallea Potozny
10. Rebecca Gaetz

OVERALL:
Sandeep Sira
Women’s Bodybuilding

Masters
1. Tanja McPherson

Open
1. Tanja McPherson
2. Crystal Coulombe

Men’s Bodybuilding

Grand Master Men
1. Jesse Santa Cruz
2. Jim Richter

LW Men
1. Dane Makuch
2. Jesse Santa Cruz

MW Men
1. Jordan Daniels
2. Kyle Jones

LHW Men
1. Ali Najafian
2. Riley Chambers
3. Nawzad Palani
4. Clint Holowaty
5. Ullie Krack
6. Kyle Engelmyer
7. Taylor Stefansson

HW Men
1. Tyler Witthoeft
2. Trevor Koehler
3. Todd Hamilton
4. Mark Becker
5. Scott McMillan
6. Craig Bennett
7. Rob Stirling

OVERALL:
Ali Najafian

Women’s Physique

Masters
1. Donna Svisdahl
2. Rose Mallet
3. Patty Nixon

Open
1. Charis Whittington
2. Karley Green
3. Jaimie Friesen
4. Elisabeth MacKay
5. Jill Foley
6. Chanelle Pringle

Figure

GR MSTR FIGURE
1. Samantha Barbera
2. Corinne Nearing
3. Kathy Gelmon
4. Heather Clarke
5. Marianne Phelps
6. Carolynn Phelps
7. Monica Bruns
8. Joan Sopow
9. Lee Somerton

Master Figure
1. Claudia Lailhacar
2. Mary Ann MacGillivray
3. Tanya Chartrand
4. Jo-Ann Huber
5. Brigitte MacNamara
6. Melinda Fercho
7. Tracy Sheepwash
8. Michele Fleming

Figure Short
1. Shylah Dobbin
2. Jacqueline Solomon
3. Tammy Tolmie
4. Ashley Robertson
5. Deidre Bailey
6. Lindsay Ronahan
7. Becky Grimsrud

Figure Tall
1. Denean Arntson
2. Thea Dennis
3. Mikayla Custance
4. Kascha Collins
5. Jami Yendrys
6. Anna Bol
7. Sara Galbraith
8. Emily Palfy

OVERALL:
Denean Arntson

Men’s Physique

Masters
1. Joe Erickson
2. Bob Cripps
3. Troy Zohner

Short
1. Nathaniel Werner
2. Jake Saunders
3. Tarun Patel
4. Joban Badyal
5. Mike Jacuk
6. Mike Lazara
7. Thomas Bone
8. Tyler Turcotte
9. Hamed Roshenas
10. Cody Morrison
11. David Miao
Tall
1. Alex Scott
2. Harry Johal
3. Sheldon Ewert
4. Riley McFarland
5. Rayan Ghadimi
6. Alex Milonas
7. Jay Lendvoy
8. Jason Keller
9. Peter Johns
10. John Morin
11. Michael Ranosz

OVERALL:
Nathaniel Werner

Bikini

Master
1. Fawn Lavonne
2. Marlene Long
3. Karen Cole
4. Andrea Petersen
5. Lisa Linteris
6. Rhea Mandapat
7. Andrea Rogers-Bell
8. Sharon Wlaswich
9. Mirela Pilas-Simoni

Short
1. Chrystal Jones
2. Marina Wojtczak
3. Amanda Bazett
4. Carsen Gray
5. Heather Palfenier
6. Brandee Stewart
7. Sherina Chandra
8. Marissa Leriger
9. Stacey Lumley
10. Victoria Banas
11. Stefanie Oestreic
12. Nicole Spidle
DISQ-Kristine Alba
DISQ-Hailey Edwards

Medium
1. Sandeep Sira
2. Samantha Scigliano
3. Crystal Petrie
4. Jen Harrison
5. Serena Baccante
6. Jennifer Randall
7. Shannon Novak
8. Justine Rogers
9. Lindsay Rae
10. Chelsea Marie Cullen
11. Alex Daniels
12. Kendra Willems
13. Augustina Caron
14. Samantha Dawson
15. Marina Deveiteo

Tall
1. Leanne McFarland
2. Autumn Baker
3. Kristin Hazzard
4. Sarah Begley
5. Lindsay O'hara
6. Hadieh Kaeni
7. Kayla McColl
8. Ashley Vig
9. Tallea Potozny
10. Rebecca Gaetz

OVERALL:
Sandeep Sira