CANADA BODYBUILDING - CANADIAN BODYBUILDING FORUM
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    National Champ Bodybuilder
    National Champ Powerlifter

    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Surrey, BC, Canada
    Posts
    3,136
    Rep Power
    15

    Default Bcabba bc championships 2014 final results

    BCABBA BC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 FINAL RESULTS

    Junior Men BB
    1. Jaswinder Brar

    Junior Women BB
    1. Andraea Adams

    Master Women BB
    1. Paula Lambert

    Master Men BB
    1. Glen Brown
    2. Bryce Scott
    3. Todd Hnatiuk
    4. Lee Chambers
    5. Heinz Nussbaumer
    6. Warren Grant

    GrandMaster Women BB
    1. Karen Gillich
    2. Rhondda Zondag

    GrandMaster Men BB
    1. Don Weber
    2. Heinz Nussbaumer
    3. Jesse Santa Cruz
    4. Daniel Novotnik
    5. Trevor Hildebrand
    6. Wayne McIntrye
    7. Tim Burroughs

    Open Women BB
    1. Rhondda Zondag
    2. Paula Lambert

    LightWeight Men BB
    1. Dan McAuley
    2. Troy Wattley
    3. Abdullah Merzaie
    4. Dane Makuch
    5. Jason Raman
    6. Jesse Santa Cruz
    7. Dylan Hernandez

    WELTERWEIGHT
    1. Lou Noel

    Middleweight Men BB
    1. Nawzad Palani
    2. Amos Jones
    3. Mark Serrano
    4. Burhan Pourmokhtari
    5. Daryl Ranson
    6. Aaron Marshall
    7. Josh Savage

    Light Heavyweight BB
    1. Chase Nelson-Murray
    2. Daniel Murphy
    3. Glen Brown
    4. Ryan Miskiman
    5. Riley Chambers
    6. Charles Witwicki
    7. Pinder Kaloti
    8. Gerrit Van Zeist
    9. Mike Ryane
    10. Alex Welsh
    11. Jeremy Niles
    12. Eric Wang
    13. Jason Mellings

    Heavyweight Men BB
    1. Paulo Almeida
    2. Richy Chan
    3. Jeffrey Messinger
    4. Justin Fauth
    5. Lee Chambers
    6. Anthony Mattioda
    7. Dustin Downer

    BODYBUILDING OVERALL MEN’S-PAULO ALMEIDA
    BODYBUILDING OVERALL WOMEN’S- RHONDDA ZONDAG

    Physique Women-MASTERS
    1. Shannon McDowell
    2. Tamara Knight
    3. Heidi Gawehns
    4. Dawn Collins
    5. Zeng Allardyce
    6. Terri Maglio

    Physique Women-Open A
    1. Shannon McDowell
    2. Karley Green
    3. Charis Whittington
    4. Zeng Allardyce

    Physique Women-Open B
    1. Emilija Martic
    2. Karien Lanenga
    3. Tamara Knight
    4. Heidi Gawehns
    5. Dawn Collins
    6. Terri Maglio

    PHYSIQUE OPEN OVERALL-Shannon McDowell

    Physique Men's MASTERS
    1. William Lopetinsky
    2. Adrian wesley
    3. Dale Larson
    4. Michael Ponte
    5. Scott Mercer
    6. Bob Cripps

    Physique Men's-CLASS A
    1. Mirko Maras
    2. Dease Watson
    3. Nathaniel Werner
    4. Cory Swiergosz
    5. Kade Vilio
    6. Lucas Adriaco
    7. Morgan Decksheimer
    8. Andrew Ao
    9. Jake Saunders
    10. Shane Carling
    11. Michael Ponte
    12. Josh Deweerd

    Physique Men's-CLASS B
    1. Alexis Peraste
    2. Trent Vilio
    3. Jonathan Hutchings
    4. Jordan Watson
    5. Ryan Vardy
    6. Shayne Evans
    7. Cole Ainsworth
    8. Cole Shapitka

    Physique Men's-CLASS C
    1. Alex Scott
    2. Alireza Azarbus
    3. Terry Owen
    4. Cameron Richard
    5. Zac Bruce
    6. Kolton Gibbons
    David Hewson- DISQUALIFIED

    MEN’S PHYSIQUE OVERALL: Mirko Maras

    GrandMaster Figure
    1. Brenda Whitehead
    2. Veronica Yoo
    3. Roberta Nechtvatal
    4. Andrea Morin
    5. Lonnie Heathcote
    6. Samantha Barbera
    7. Annette Willson
    8. Kathy Gelmon
    9. Corinne Nearing
    10. Yvette Bradley

    Master Figure A
    1. Tia Young
    2. Gillian Nolan
    3. Pam Jarratt
    4. Sheri Amendt
    5. Jennifer Mallette
    6. Tammy Humeny

    Master Figure B
    1. Crystal Gretz
    2. Tanya Chartrand
    3. Tracy MacKenzie
    4. Nicole Lozinski
    5. Celeste Lachambre
    6. Raj Rana
    7. Melissa Hill

    Open Figure Short
    1. Erica Christy
    2. Tia Young
    3. Dana Sands
    4. Robyn Gill
    5. Roberta Nechtvatal
    6. Veronica Yoo
    7. Pam Jarratt
    8. Natalie Coutu
    9. Sheri Amendt
    10. Tammy Humeny

    Open Figure Medium
    1. Claire Hayes
    2. Laura Hamilton
    3. Denean Arntson
    4. Angel Simmons
    5. Jessica Peters
    6. Brenda Peltzer
    7. Lonnie Heathcote
    8. Jaime Smart
    9. Jolene Merrick
    10. Melissa Hill

    Open Figure Tall
    1. Jennifer Milidrag
    2. Christine Wallace
    3. Nicole Lozinski
    4. Samantha Athey
    5. Erin deRepentigny
    6. Courtney Kerswill
    7. Mikayla Custance

    FIGURE OVERALL – Erica Christy

    Master Bikini A
    1. Valentina Guerin
    2. Tracy Allain
    3. Rachelle Besuyen
    4. Janine Godfrey
    5. Marlene Long
    6. Alisa Stern

    Master Bikini B
    1. Pamela Steeper
    2. Michelle Livingstone
    3. Danielle Kirkpatrick
    4. Karen Cole
    5. Jessica Pallas
    6. Myrna Breese - Lew
    7. Amy Berukoff
    8. Aeryon Ashlie

    Open Bikini A
    1. Paige Lodge
    2. Ashley Kosiancic
    3. Shantel Braun
    4. Chrystal Jones
    5. Amanda Aylen Heins
    6. Nasia Karaliolios
    7. Laura Clendenning
    8. Ami Mills
    9. Christine West
    10. Amber Welder
    11. Amethyst Lo
    12. Sasha James-Taylor
    13. Sonya Tait
    14. Amy De Jesus
    15. Jessica Kennedy

    Open Bikini B
    1. Diana Todd
    2. Tiffany Roy
    3. Claire Wheeler
    4. Crystal Mohan
    5. Jennifer Weintz
    6. Kristina Matic
    7. Adrianna Mitrovic
    8. Sandeep Sira
    9. Summer Becker
    10. Kelsey Harker
    11. Shawna Ram
    12. Sandy Dosanjh
    13. Niki Erfle

    Bikini Open C
    1. Anette De La Rosa
    2. Jill Milonas
    3. Leanne McFarland
    4. Mary Carrizo
    5. Joanna Vulcano
    6. Sarah Bailey
    7. Kelsey Vurdela
    8. Amy Brown
    9. Nicole Joakimides
    10. Courtney Gervais
    11. Kristen Olychuck
    12. Amy Berukoff
    Samantha Shorkey - disqualified

    Bikini Open D
    1. Leah Kozak
    2. Maggie Resztak
    3. Stephanie Jung
    4. Alexa Grieve
    5. Keegan Clemens
    6. Kristin Hazzard
    7. Danielle Kirkpatrick
    8. Jessica Crome
    9. Erica Miller

    BIKINI OVERALL- Anette De La Rosa

    FITNESS
    1. Kaylee Mascia
    2. Kristy Mascia

  2. #2
    Provincial Level Bodybuilder
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    Greenwood
    Posts
    296
    Rep Power
    10

    Default

    Mens overall guy smoked everyone.
    It felt like a ton as it moved to my waist from the floor, but I am a bodybuilder so gave it 5 more.


 

Similar Threads

  1. 2013 BCABBA BC Provincial Championships Results
    By fitbody in forum BCABBA - British Columbia Amateur Bodybuilding Association
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 06-09-2016, 11:41 AM
  2. Western canadian championships 2014 kelowna results
    By fitbody in forum BCABBA - British Columbia Amateur Bodybuilding Association
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 19-05-2014, 09:05 AM
  3. 2012 BCABBA BC Provincial Championships Results
    By MuSuLPhReAk in forum BCABBA - British Columbia Amateur Bodybuilding Association
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: 09-07-2012, 11:28 PM
  4. 2011 BCABBA BC Provincial Championships Results
    By MuSuLPhReAk in forum BCABBA - British Columbia Amateur Bodybuilding Association
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 26-07-2011, 04:07 PM
  5. 2010 BCABBA BC Provincial Championships Results
    By MuSuLPhReAk in forum BCABBA - British Columbia Amateur Bodybuilding Association
    Replies: 33
    Last Post: 01-08-2010, 03:10 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •